Paxahau.TV

Paxahau.TV

Previous Livestreams


May 31 9:30 pm
Matthew Dear

Micro Movement

Electronic
May 31 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Chuck Daniels

Micro Movement

Electronic
May 31 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
ATAXIA

Micro Movement - Ataxia b2b Mister Joshooa

Electronic
May 31 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Al Ester

Micro Movement - Al Ester b2b Bruce Bailey

Electronic
May 31 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Loren

Micro Movement - Loren b2b Jorissen

Electronic
May 31 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Norm Talley

Micro Movement

Electronic
May 31 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Wave Point

Micro Movement

Electronic
May 30 9:30 pm
DJ Minx

Micro Movement

Electronic
May 30 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Carl Craig

Micro Movement - Carl Craig a2a Stacey Pullen

Electronic
May 30 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Kyle Hall

Micro Movement

Electronic
May 30 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Craig Gonzalez

Micro Movement

Electronic
May 30 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
TYLR

Micro Movement

Electronic
May 30 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Deepfake

Micro Movement

Electronic
May 29 9:00 pm
Terrence Parker

Micro Movement

Electronic
May 29 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Waajeed

Micro Movement

Electronic
May 29 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Gettoblaster

Micro Movement

Electronic
May 29 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
DJ Holographic

Micro Movement

Electronic
May 29 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Secrets

Micro Movement

Electronic
May 28 9:00 pm
Kevin Saunderson

Micro Movement

Electronic
May 28 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Delano Smith

Micro Movement

Electronic
May 28 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
LADYMONIX

Micro Movement

Electronic
May 2 3:00 pm
Stacey Pullen

Detroit Love

Electronic
Apr 25 4:00 pm
Octave One

"Off the Grid" screening

Electronic
Apr 25 10:00 am
Octave One

"Off the Grid" screening

Electronic
Apr 21 3:00 pm
Beatnok

Crate Club: Dubplates, White Labels + B Sides

Electronic
Apr 20 3:00 pm
Acid Pimp

ac1dp1mp's 420 Super Techno Extravaganza

Electronic
Apr 18 3:00 pm
Carl Craig

Detroit Love streaming from TV Lounge ft. Carl Craig & ERNO

Electronic
Apr 14 3:00 pm
Rebecca Goldberg

"Buildings" EP Premiere Party

Electronic
Apr 13 3:00 pm
Talk Show
Craig Gonzalez

The Chuck & Craig Show + special guests

Electronic
Apr 7 3:00 pm
Andrea Ghita

peachy keen

Electronic
Apr 6 3:00 pm
Mar 31 3:00 pm
ERNO

Slow James with ERNO & Eastside Jon

Electronic
Mar 30 4:00 pm
Mar 30 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
ADMN
Electronic
Mar 24 3:00 pm
Vince Patricola

from DEQ to you

Electronic
Mar 23 3:00 pm
Mar 17 3:00 pm
Beatnok

Steppe Two

Electronic
Mar 16 3:00 pm
Shaun Reeves

Chapter One Records, Los Angeles

Electronic
Mar 10 3:00 pm
Dan Bain

The Release

Electronic
Mar 9 3:00 pm
Talk Show
Craig Gonzalez

Chuck & Craig present "C 'n C Music Factory" Variety Show

Electronic
Mar 3 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Players Club
Electronic
Mar 3 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Mona Black
Electronic
Mar 2 3:00 pm
Feb 24 3:00 pm
Feb 23 3:00 pm
Beatnok
Electronic
Feb 17 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Delano Smith

Delano Smith b2b Rick Wilhite "Atmospheric Science"

Electronic
Feb 16 3:00 pm
Deepfake
Electronic
Feb 10 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Feb 10 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Aboudi Issa
Electronic
Feb 9 3:00 pm
Feb 3 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Sherif
Electronic
Feb 3 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Isaac Prieto
Electronic
Feb 2 3:00 pm
Henry Brooks
Electronic
Jan 28 3:00 pm
Drummer B

"Age of Aquarius" Live Stream from Belle Isle Aquarium

Electronic
Jan 27 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Dez Andres
Electronic
Jan 27 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Stone Owl
Electronic
Jan 26 3:00 pm
Jan 20 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Jacob Park
Electronic
Jan 20 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Jan 19 3:00 pm
Mike Servito
Electronic
Jan 13 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Gary Martin
Electronic
Jan 13 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Ntsha
Electronic
Jan 12 3:00 pm
Jan 6 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
King Saaidi
Electronic
Jan 6 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Jan 5 3:00 pm
Tim Baker
Electronic
Dec 30 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Dec 30 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Dec 29 3:00 pm
Pontchartrain

Pontchartrain & Friends - Streaming from House of Yes

Electronic
Dec 24 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Dec 24 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Beatnok
Electronic
Dec 23 3:00 pm
Wave Point
Electronic
Dec 22 3:00 pm
Stacey Pullen

Streaming from the Detroit Masonic Temple

Electronic
Dec 16 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Kyle Hall
Electronic
Dec 16 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
The AM
Electronic
Dec 15 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Sara Simms

Streaming from CODA

Electronic
Dec 9 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Buzz Goree
Electronic
Dec 9 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Dec 8 3:00 pm
Annie Hall
Electronic
Dec 2 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Bileebob
Electronic
Dec 2 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Secrets
Electronic
Dec 1 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Project 313
Electronic
Dec 1 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Uun
Electronic
Nov 29 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Bruce Bailey

Marathon

Electronic
Nov 29 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
DJ Holographic

Marathon

Electronic
Nov 29 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
ERNO

Marathon

Electronic
Nov 29 9:00 am - 11:00 am
Jerry Downey

Marathon

Electronic
Nov 29 7:00 am - 9:00 am
Waajeed

Marathon - Waajeed b2b Ladymonix

Electronic
Nov 29 5:00 am - 7:00 am
SHIGETO

Marathon

Electronic
Nov 29 4:00 am - 5:00 am
Craig Gonzalez

Marathon

Electronic
Nov 29 3:00 am - 4:00 am
TYLR

Marathon

Electronic
Nov 29 2:00 am - 3:00 am
Ryan Elliott

Marathon

Electronic
Nov 29 1:00 am - 2:00 am
Joe Hix

Marathon

Electronic
Nov 29 12:00 am - 1:00 am
Andrea Ghita

Marathon

Electronic
Nov 28 11:00 pm - 12:00 am
Henry Brooks

Marathon

Electronic
Nov 28 10:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Delano Smith

Marathon

Electronic
Nov 28 9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Matthew Dear

Marathon

Electronic
Nov 27 11:00 am
Talk Show
Ardalan

Paxachat 11

Electronic
Nov 25 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Nov 25 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Mark Moss
Electronic
Nov 24 3:00 pm
Lee K
Electronic
Nov 19 1:00 pm
DJ Godfather

Paxachat 10: Electro Beats for Freaks Album Listening Party w/ DJ Godfather | Hosted by DJ Dick

Electronic
Nov 18 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Luke Hess

Paxahau HQ

Electronic
Nov 17 12:00 pm
Tom Linder
Electronic
Nov 11 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Andrew Barren

Streaming from Paxahau HQ

Electronic
Nov 11 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Jorissen

Streaming from Paxahau HQ

Electronic
Nov 10 12:00 pm
Yuada

Streaming from Circus Osaka, Japan

Electronic
Nov 4 1:00 pm
Joe Hix

Streaming from Paxahau HQ

Electronic
Nov 4 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Soul Goodman

Streaming from Paxahau HQ

Electronic
Nov 3 12:00 pm
Jerry Downey

Streaming from The Congregation

Electronic
Oct 28 12:00 pm
Gettoblaster

Streaming from Paxahau HQ

Electronic
Oct 21 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Henry Brooks

Paxahau HQ: Henry Brooks, Remote Viewing Party

Electronic
Oct 21 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Remote Viewing Party

Paxahau HQ: Henry Brooks, Remote Viewing Party

Electronic
Oct 20 12:00 pm
Peter Croce

Remote: Peter Croce Streaming from 1551 Lobby

Electronic
Oct 6 12:00 pm
SHIGETO

Remote: Shigeto streaming from Motor City Wine

Electronic
Sep 30 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Gabi

Paxahau HQ: Gabi and ADMN

Electronic
Sep 30 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
ADMN

Paxahau HQ: Gabi and ADMN

Electronic
Sep 24 12:00 pm
Talk Show
Movement Electronic Music Festival

Paxachat 02: Movement Selects Vol. 1 Artists Spotlight

Electronic
Sep 23 12:00 pm
Mister Joshooa

Paxahau HQ: Tylr_, Mister Joshooa, Andrea Ghita

Electronic
Sep 16 12:00 pm
Earl "Mixxin" McKinney

Bruce Bailey and Earl "Mixxin" McKinney streaming from Paxahau HQ

Electronic
Sep 9 1:00 pm
Delano Smith

Delano Smith and Norm Talley @ Paxahau HQ

Electronic
Sep 9 12:00 pm
Norm Talley

Delano Smith and Norm Talley @ Paxahau HQ

Electronic
Jun 12 12:00 pm
Talk Show
Movement Electronic Music Festival

Needle Drops: Electronic Music's Role in Inspiring Artistic Movement and Social Change - A conversation with Carl Craig, Stacey Pullen, DJ Minx, and Seth Troxler.

Who's Live Right Now

live 6:00 am - ??? Every Tue / Thu / Sun
live 6:00 am - ??? Everyday
pondelinp

chill thursday

Hip-Hop
live 5:00 am - ??? Every Tue / Thu / Sat

Who's Live Right Now

live 6:00 am - ??? Every Tue / Thu / Sun
live 6:00 am - ??? Everyday
pondelinp

chill thursday

Hip-Hop
live 5:00 am - ??? Every Tue / Thu / Sat

stay safe inside - @matthewfong
dedicated to Jeffrey